
Condo marketing agency in Miami for pre-construction and branded launches
Condo marketing for Miami developers, sequenced to Florida's Condominium Act and built in English and Spanish for a market where half the buyers are abroad.
About $1,000 of first-month media, 41 warm leads. Client under NDA; dashboards on our results page.
What a Miami launch may do, filing by filing
Florida's Condominium Act decides when deposits and contracts are allowed. Tap a stage to see what changes and what we run.
- Build the brand, website and filmAllowed
- Advertise and build the interest listAllowed
- Take refundable reservation depositsAllowed
- Enforceable purchase contracts, over 20 unitsNot yet
- Buyer's cancellation rightRefund on written request
Reservation campaigns in English and Spanish, broker previews here and abroad. Say plainly that deposits are refundable.
Florida Statutes 718.202 (reservations and escrow), 718.503 and 718.504 (prospectus and cancellation). Confirm the sequence for your project with counsel.Miami condos in four numbers
existing condo sales in Miami-Dade, August 2026, up 1% in a year
Source: MIAMI REALTORS ↗pre-construction reservation volume, Q1 2026 against Q1 2025
Source: LuxuryDade ↗median price per square foot in branded pre-construction, Q1 2026, up from $1,850
Source: LuxuryDade ↗of South Florida new construction sales to international buyers, over 22 months
Source: MIAMI REALTORS ↗New construction sells against a large resale inventory of older buildings facing inspection and reserve rules. The pitch is what older stock cannot be: new, compliant and financeable. Branded pipeline tracked in our Miami branded residences index.
Our Miami results
41 warm after screening, about $24 per warm lead, on about $1,000 of ads.
See the dashboard →Organic search sessions, with organic social up 1,433% and 40% more qualified presale leads, client-reported.
See the dashboard →Units reserved before groundbreaking from 180 qualified leads, no cold calls. The same system runs in Miami.
What a late launch costs
Interest runs every month the presale threshold is not met. Set your loan.
in interest alone, about $1,000,000 a month. That is about 120 months of a full launch program at $25,000 a month, the top of our range.
Simple interest on the full loan, before carry on unsold inventory. A planning figure, not financial advice.
Six things to check before hiring a Miami condo agency
They know the Florida funnel
Ask what changes in the campaign the day the prospectus is filed.
Bilingual by default
Ask to see a Spanish landing page and a broker deck for Latin America.
Published pricing
If you cannot see prices before the first call, you are negotiating blind.
In-house production
Ask who shoots the water. Subcontracted crews add markup and lose the brand.
Proof with dates
Ask for cost per warm lead with a date. Ours: about $24 on a Miami launch, 2026.
AI search you can test
Ask ChatGPT who the leading condo marketing agencies in Miami are.
What a Miami condo launch costs
- Development brand$25,000 to $60,000
- CGI renderings, at least nineFrom $7,000
- Residence film$15,000 to $50,000
- Bilingual launch website$25,000 to $50,000
- Full launch program$8,000 to $25,000 a month
Ad spend paid by you, at 0% markup. Production scheduled around construction milestones. Full rate card →
Questions Miami developers ask
What results has TERAMOK delivered for real estate developers?
On a 48-unit Chicago residential launch, 22 units were reserved before groundbreaking, 46% of the building, from 180 qualified buyer leads and zero cold calls. A Chicago developer's search impressions grew 693% in 90 days of a six-month SEO engagement. A Miami 44-unit project produced 104 leads on about $1,000 of media in its first month, 41 of them warm, roughly $24 per warm lead, and its site recorded 112 AI-assistant sessions in 90 days. Every figure is dated on the results ledger at teramok.us/results.
What does a condo marketing agency in Miami do?
It builds the demand a building needs before it exists: positioning and brand, the launch website in two languages, film and photography, broker programs here and abroad, buyer campaigns, and the search and AI-answer presence that gets the project found. In Miami it also means sequencing reservations, contracts and deposits to Florida's Condominium Act.
When can a Miami developer take reservations and contracts?
Under Florida Statutes 718.202, a developer may accept reservation deposits once a fully executed escrow agreement and the reservation agreement form are filed with the Division of Florida Condominiums, Timeshares and Mobile Homes; those deposits are refundable in full on the buyer's written request. For condominiums of more than 20 units, a prospectus must be filed with the Division before any enforceable purchase contract, and a buyer from the developer may cancel within 15 days of signing and receiving the documents under 718.503. Deposits above 10% may be used for construction when the contract provides for it. Confirm the sequence for your project with counsel; we build the campaign to match it.
What does it cost to market a Miami condo launch?
The same published rate sheet as every market: launch websites $25,000 to $50,000, film from $15,000, CGI from $7,000 and launch programs $8,000 to $25,000 a month, with ad spend at 0% markup. Miami production is scheduled around construction milestones.
Do you have Miami condo clients?
Yes, one we can describe but not yet name: a 44-unit Miami project whose first month of performance marketing produced 104 leads on about $1,000 of media, 41 warm, and whose site recorded 112 AI-assistant sessions in 90 days. The reference presale result, 22 of 48 units reserved before groundbreaking, is a Chicago launch. Named Miami cases will be added as they clear for publication.
How do you market to international buyers?
Global buyers purchased 52% of South Florida's new construction, pre-construction and condo conversion sales over 22 months, buyers from 73 countries led by Colombia and Mexico, per MIAMI REALTORS (November 2025). We run bilingual websites and campaigns, broker programs for the Latin American and European networks, and film that sells the building to someone who reserves before visiting.
How do you work with our sales team or brokerage?
We build the brand, film, website and campaigns; your exclusive sales and marketing agent or in-house team keeps the sales lane. Broker previews, co-broke materials and the broker portal are planned together so the two lanes never run separate messages.
How do new condos get recommended by ChatGPT?
Assistants name buildings whose facts they can read and verify: address, unit mix, pricing, deposit schedule, dates, amenities and one consistent story across the building's site, listings and coverage. We build that fact layer into the launch website and the campaign. TERAMOK is itself named in Google AI Overviews for real estate agency queries.
Which parts of Miami do you cover?
Brickell, Edgewater, Downtown Miami, Wynwood, Coconut Grove, Coral Gables, Miami Beach, North Bay Village, Sunny Isles Beach and the branded projects across all of them, plus Fort Lauderdale and Palm Beach launches selling to the same buyer pool.
Launching a Miami condo?
Send the unit count, your filing stage and the lender's presale number. On a 30-minute call we map the launch, and you get a written price within 5 business days.