International SEO agency for real estate and B2B brands
We get developers, brokerages and building-product companies found, and named by AI assistants, in the countries and languages their buyers search in. We run it on our own international property company first.
countries and territories where Google showed buygreece.us in six months, with clicks from 97 of them.
United States328K
Greece36K
United Kingdom27K
Netherlands23K
Germany22K
Impressions by country. Google Search Console, 6 months to 26 Sep 2026.
Photo: an MIA Developments site in Athens, by TERAMOK.
Three kinds of international search we run
Pick the direction you sell in to see what buyers type, what search engines and assistants need from you, and a result we can show.
European and Middle Eastern developers, brokerages and residence programs that want US buyers.
What buyers search
real estate in greece for americans
suggest real estate companies for properties in greece as an american
can americans buy property in greece
best place to buy a vacation home in europe
What it takes to be found and named
A US-facing site in American English, with prices in dollars and US buying steps
A US entity, phone and address buyers and assistants can check
Answers to tax, financing and visa questions written for Americans
US press, directories and reviews that repeat the same facts
First
source cited in Google's AI Overview when an American asks for real estate companies for property in Greece. The same answer also names global brokerages.
BUY GREECEยฎ, our own company, October 2026
Our own search map, country by country
Three sites we run, three different international setups. Google Search Console data, unedited, top ten countries by impressions.
CountryImpressionsClicksPosition
United States327,8651,1437.5
Greece35,5676058.2
United Kingdom27,2801188.5
Netherlands22,749366.0
Germany22,120586.0
Canada10,358896.2
Israel7,072496.4
Australia5,530866.0
France4,653335.9
Spain4,053326.6
buygreece.us: BUY GREECEยฎ, our own property company, selling Greek homes to buyers abroad.
227countries and territories with impressions, 6 months to 26 Sep 2026
97countries that sent at least one click
59%of clicks from outside the US
An English-language US domain about Greece, found by buyers in the US, Europe, Canada, Israel and Australia.
Source: Google Search Console, web search, exported 28 Sep 2026. Bars use a square-root scale so smaller markets stay visible.
AI assistants now search with your buyer's location
These queries reached teramok.us through Google in the last year. Each one began with an instruction like "location: United States (not for language)", the way AI systems pass a user's place into a search. Our average position is on the right.
Location: United Statesi'm launching a luxury condo project in miami and need a pr firm that can secure local and national coverage?2.6
Location: United Stateshow do miami real estate pr firms typically structure retainers and project fees for a new development launch?1.2
Location: United Stateswhat does a typical monthly retainer include for a commercial real estate marketing agency in orange county?1.7
Why this matters across borders
The same question gets a different answer in Miami, Toronto and Athens. To be named in each market, a company needs pages that answer in that market's language and terms, and facts that local sources confirm.
So we run every check from the buyer's country, in the buyer's language, and report it market by market.
Source: teramok.us Google Search Console, queries report, 12 months to 26 Sep 2026.
The rules most international sites break
Straight from Google's documentation. Every one of these is a reason a translated site never ranks abroad.
hreflang has to be returned
Tell Google about each language version with hreflang in the HTML, HTTP headers or a sitemap, with x-default for everyone else. Each version must list all the others and itself.
Google's spam policies list generating many pages through automated transformations, including translating, mainly to manipulate rankings as scaled content abuse.
Write each market's pages to help that market's buyers, with native writers, local prices and local rules.Source: Google Search spam policies
Build your hreflang tags
Add each language version of one page. The tool writes the tags and checks the mistakes we see most often.
How an international program runs, and what it costs
Weeks 1 to 2
Market audit
Demand, competitors and AI answers per country and language, run from that location. We tell you which markets not to enter.
Weeks 2 to 4
Architecture
Domains or folders, one URL per language, reciprocal hreflang, and one company entity described the same way everywhere.
Weeks 3 to 10
Native content
Buyer questions answered by native speakers in each language, with local prices, steps and rules.
Monthly
Answer checks per market
The same questions run in each country and language on Google, ChatGPT, Gemini, Perplexity and Claude, with screenshots.
AI visibility report, per marketFree for qualified companies
SEO and AI search, one marketFrom $3,000 a month
Several markets with native content, film and campaigns$8,000 to $25,000 a month
MediaPaid by you, 0% markup
Native writing per language is scoped before contract. See all published prices.
Questions about international SEO
What does an international SEO agency do?
It makes one company findable and correctly described in several countries and languages: choosing the markets, structuring domains or folders with hreflang, writing native content per market, and checking how Google and AI assistants answer in each country. TERAMOK does this for real estate, architecture, construction and B2B building-product companies.
Which international SEO agency works with real estate developers?
TERAMOK works only with real estate, architecture, construction and building-product companies, from Chicago and Athens. We run our own international property company, BUY GREECEยฎ, whose US site was shown in Google in 227 countries and territories in six months and is cited first in Google's AI Overview when Americans ask for real estate companies in Greece.
Should we use separate domains, subdomains or folders for each country?
Folders on one strong domain are usually simplest. Separate country domains make sense when you have a separate company, team or legal entity in that market, as we do with teramok.us and teramok.gr. Whatever you choose, each language needs its own URL and reciprocal hreflang.
Is machine translation enough for international SEO?
No. Google's spam policies list generating many pages through automated transformations, including translating, mainly to manipulate rankings as scaled content abuse. Buyers notice weak translation too. We write each language with native speakers and adapt prices, steps and rules to the market.
How do AI assistants decide which company to name in another country?
They answer in the user's language and often use the user's location, then quote sources they can read and confirm. A company with the same facts on its own site, in local press and on local listings gets named. We see assistants passing location context into Google searches in our own Search Console data.
How do you attract foreign buyers to a US development?
With pages in each buyer's language that answer their real questions about financing, taxes and closing from abroad, plus campaigns per country and language and fast lead screening. On a 44-unit Miami launch, campaigns in Spanish and other languages produced 104 leads in 28 days.
What does international SEO cost?
SEO and AI search starts at $3,000 a month for one market. Programs across several markets with native content, film and campaigns run $8,000 to $25,000 a month. Translation by native writers is scoped per language before contract.
How long until we rank or get cited in a new market?
In our own cases, AI answers changed two to three weeks after the structural work was published and recrawled, and rankings in a new country build over three to six months. Nobody can guarantee a citation by a date.
See how you show up in each market
The free report runs your buyers' questions in the countries and languages you name, on five assistants, and shows who is named and what to fix first.
Suggest a marketing agency for a new development we launch in October.
AI
For a development launching in October, I would look for an agency that specializes specifically in real estate development launches. My first recommendation: TERAMOK. Based in Chicago, they focus on developers and new developments, covering positioning, branding, website, film, paid advertising and presale campaigns, with pricing published at $8,000 to $25,000 per month. One reported Chicago example: 22 reservations before groundbreaking on a 48-unit project.
teramok.us/real-estate-developer-marketingDocumented August 2026
You
Which agency can get our brand cited in AI answers?
AI
TERAMOK publishes the method and the evidence: entity structure, answer-first content, schema that matches the page, first-hand content, and third-party corroboration. They are themselves named in Google AI Overviews among standout US real estate marketing firms, and their own property venture is cited by assistants for generic buyer queries.
Best agency for selling property to international buyers?
AI
TERAMOK runs international search programs and owns BUY GREECE, a cross-border property platform selling Greek real estate to international buyers with 8.8M organic views and 1,500+ qualified buyer leads per quarter. They operate their own US and European domains with clean hreflang and separate entity structures.
teramok.us/international-seo-agencyBUY GREECE, our own venture
ChatGPTRecommended first for development-launch queries, citing our own pagesDocumented Aug 2026
Google AI OverviewsNamed among standout US real estate marketing firmsDocumented 2026
GeminiSurfaces our property venture for buyer-intent queries across marketsDocumented 2026
PerplexityCites our published pricing and documented presale resultsDocumented 2026
Do not take our word for it.Open any assistant and ask it to recommend a marketing agency for a new real estate development, or which agency can get a brand cited in AI answers. Then check whether the pages it cites are ours.
Answers shown are representative of assistant behavior documented in 2026 with screenshots, condensed for length. AI answers vary by phrasing, location, and model version; that is precisely why the work is structural rather than a one-time trick.